GMAT Governance model

Person.png

JOHN FALDER

Chair
CEO HMG Paints

board members

Person.png

SIMONE WHITE

Business
Development BT

Person.png

ANDY DAVIES

Business Development  BT

Person.png

ROBIN LAWLER

Business Development  BT

Person.png

KIRSTIN KERR

University of Manchester

Blue Person.png

SARAH WALKER

Chair / Safeguarding Lead

Blue Person.png

CANDICE BRETT

board of trustees

Blue Person.png

HELEN SLINGER

Blue Person.png

JOHN ROWLANDS

Executive Principal

Blue Person.png

HENRY NGAWOOFAH

Chair of MCPA

Blue Person.png

HILARY VAUGHAN

Chair of Finance and Audit Committee

Blue Person.png

DANIELLE BARROW

Blue Person.png

TASNEEM SAID

Person.png

JENNY MUTER

Quality of Education Governor

Person.png

HOLLY WADDELL

Quality of Education Governor

MCA LOCAL GOVERNING BODY

Person.png

SUSAN WATMOUGH

Headteacher

Person.png
Person.png
Person.png

GRACE HARGREAVES

Staff and Performance Development

Person.png
Person.png

DANIEL ANDREW

Governor

Person.png

ZOE BENN

Destination Governor

Person.png
Person.png
Person.png

LAUREN THOMPSTONE

Finance Governor

For all correspondences to the chair of MCA please send to Silchester Drive, Harpurhey, Manchester, M40 8nt

MCPA LOCAL GOVERNING BODY

Blue Person.png

HENRY NGAWOOFAH

MCPA Chair and EDI Governor. GMAT Trustee

Blue Person.png

JOHN MOULTON

Vice Chair / Teaching & Learning Lead Governor

Blue Person.png

DOMAIN OLUFOWOBI

Finance and Resources Governor

Blue Person.png

ASHLEY WOLSTENHOLME

Staff Wellbeing Governor

Blue Person.png

KATIE FLETT

Safeguarding Governor

Blue Person.png

MATT MAGUINESS

Inclusion and Behaviour Governor

Blue Person.png

CHRISTINA DJEBAH

Parent Governor:
Parent Group Chair

Blue Person.png

SAYEM CHOUDHURY

Parent Governor: Pupil Premium and Catch Up 

Blue Person.png

For all correspondences to the chair of MCPA please send to 49 Parkstead drive, Harpurhey, Manchester M9 5QN

ALEX REED

Headteacher

FINANCE & audit committee

Person.png

JOHN ROWLANDS

Executive Principal / Trustee

Person.png

HILARY VAUGHAN

Chair

Person.png

CANDICE BRETT

Trustee

Person.png

DOMAIN OLUFOWOBI

Committee Adviser

Person.png

ADRIAN JUBB

Co-opted Member

Person.png

GUY JOHNSON

Co-opted Member

Person.png

DANIELLE BARROW

Trustee

NMITTP MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

Blue Person.png

GEMMA TAYLOR

Co-opted Member

Blue Person.png

LUCY HODSON

SCITT Lead

Blue Person.png

JAN HINDLEY

Blue Person.png

CATHERINE BURNS

Blue Person.png

SADIA RULAL

CFO

Blue Person.png

JOHN ROWLANDS

Executive Principal

Blue Person.png

PARTNER HEAD TEACHERS

PAY AND PERSONAL COMMITTEE

Person.png

DANIELLE BARROW

Chair

Person.png

SARAH WALKER

Trustee

Person.png

CANDICE BRETT

Trustee

GROWTH AND PARTNERSHIP COMMITTEE

Blue Person.png

SARAH WALKER

Trustee

Blue Person.png

HENRY HGAWOOFAH

Trustee

Blue Person.png

HELEN SLINGER

Blue Person.png

HILARY VAUGHAN

FAMILIES AND COMMUNITIES COMMITTEE

Person.png

HENREY NGAWOOFAH

Trustee

Person.png

HELEN SLINGER

Trustee

Person.png

TASNEEM SAID

Trustee

Person.png

HELEN JORDAN

Committee Adviser